The  Penobscot Tombstone Project
      Surname links   for  families  buried  within the town of Penobscot Maine
ALLEN
Eliza,    Horace,

AREY
Robert L. Sr.

ASTBURY
Infant Son of James & Gloria Hatch Astbury      David H. ,


ATHERTON
Mrs. Eliza N.


AUSTIN
Joseph   Tryphena    Henry B.      Benjamin James


BAILEY
Bruce W,.   Viva L.,


BAKER
Charles,   Aurilla F


BARBOUR
Randall "Randy" S.  .


BATTEY
Rev. Amos


BEALE
Fred,      
Alice,      Richard R.

BELINSKY
Teresa L.  


BICKFORD
Hanna,     George H.  Elisha F.


BISSET
Edna,

BLODGETT
Leroy H. &  Anna Wilson,         Addie Belva,         Charles Edwin,        Harold P.,       Maude E.           Donald Sr.

BOUTIN
Gaetane Heath           Jean J.A.

BOWDEN
Bertha & Royden,      Leroy M.,       Mary M.          Nathanial,& Tryphena ,          Lucy M.          Irving W.        Henry S.         Elisha R.& Clara L.,       Annie
G.    

Vesta Maude,     Capt.Isiah, & Ellen M.,       Leman B.        Roscoe S,      Alvra,       Silas J.& Flora A.         Willard N. & Elizabeth L.        Leroy L. &  
Marion L.

Winfield B.& Linda S.       Winfield S ,       Basil C         .Beatrice H. & Ross A.       Albert Sidney,       Charlotte,       Sewall & Esther,      Winsor F.& Idella M.

Capt. Hiram & Mary,        Wesley True,       Francis Albert,      Joseph,      Sarah H.      Addie S.     George F.        Delia F.     Emma,   Jeremiah,  Ezra,   Joel,  

Wesley T.  Ira,   Fred J.   Minnie M.   Loranna S.      
Alvah N.     Mattie,    Priscilla M.     Basil C.     


BRANNEN
George H. & Jennie F.


BRIDGES
Roy J.& Effie     E. Hutchins,       Hollis A. & Susie M.Carter,       Ivan H.    Marie M.,      Carl A.,   Alan,        Stephen Leigh Sr.       Stephen Leigh Jr.  

J.W. & Sally W.     Harry W.    William D.        Allen & Lovinia,         Franklin B.         Warren A. &Alice L.    Lewis & Maude B.      Adelaide,   

Jesse,       Ruth,       George P.     Nancy P.      Charles,      Rachel M.    Mary A.      James F.     Nancy H.        Lieut.Nelson,       Helen,      William S,   

Nellie        William L.

Jennie M.    George,        Archer,        Cyrus K & Sophronia              Merle, & Una,       Merle & Una Infant,      W.Laurence,       Regina,      Rebecca H.      

Archer,      ( Nella F. "Remains moved to Seaside Cem. Blue Hill")        John & Alida,         Infant of John & Alida,  


BUNKER
Walter


BURGESS
Abbie,


CAIN
Henry,        Georgia Cain Gray,         Augustus E.& E.Almatia Montgomery,          Ada R. McNamara,       Alibon P.     Ithel,


CALLAWAY     
1st.Lt. Robert


CARPENTER
Wilson,      Lucy,       William,       Joseph,       Charles,


CARTER
Cindy A.      Everett E.


CLEMENT
Millard W. & Lizzie,        Archie R.      William,       Sylvia Leach,        Frank,      Addie,       Inez C.      Burkey,      Hilton,         William B.   Rose E.    Ada V.

Daniel,   Hanna,     Zeviah,      Capt.John H.      Zoeth W.       Capt.Charles,     Olive,      
Ruth O.


CLOSSON
Basil M.    Nellie G.       Melvin V.   Mazie F.


COCHRANE
James Earl & Martha Binder


COFFIN
Charles S.& Mary E.


COLBY
Charlotte Lillian,


CONDON
John(2nd)& Rachel,       John,(3rd) & Mahitable,        Alice S.& John N.(4th)      Clara E.     Benjamin L.      Abby C.   Lida G.


CONNOR
Helen W.  John D.  Pauline W.   Elias L.   Robert S.   William A.


CRABTREE


CROXFORD
Russell, & Flora M.     Paul M.    Erma D.      D. Austin, & Laura J. Lowell,  


CUNNINGHAM
Annie B.     P.P.Cunninghan,    Adelbert N.


CURTIS
Ruben,       Ruth,     Mary E.      Hezzie,       Lucy H.      Charles A.   Donald G.


CUSHING
Lemmie E.   Hattie A


CUSHMAN
Benjamin ,    Henry,       Mary,    Persis,       Henry Jr.


DAVIES
Austin        William C.


DAVIS
Edw D.        Lottie,        Merle,       Harry,


DEANS
William D.& Jesse,      Baby Girl Deans,


DEVEREUX
Ralph (Sr.),        Elizabeth,      Jefferson,       Joseph,      Hannah,       INFANTS of Joseph & Hannah,      Ruben,       Ursula Lawrence,       Mark,      Laura
Clark,  

Frank,      Lowena,      Ralph (Jr.)      John,     Elizabeth,      Warren,      Joseph,      Emma,

DOLAN
Leola G.Ladd,


DORR
Ernest R.       Fannie G.        Lee E.       Harlan,      Gilbert,"Ed",


DUNBAR
Eliza  (dau.of Capt Charles and Eliza),      Dea. David,       Betsy,       Jairus,      Hanna,      Dorothy,      Jairus(jr.)       Edward.


DUNHAM
Richard S.      Ezra K.        Amelia,


DUNLAP
Walter,


DUNTON  
John  


EASTMAN
Capt. William,       Hannah,       Nancy L.       Harriet N.        Josiph G.        INFANT son,  Issac,


EMERSON
E.Mable,       Bertha      Berthia


FARNHAM
Nataniel,       Elizabeth,      J.Osborn,       Louisa,       Capt.Bradbury,     Capt.Samuel,       Lucy D.,       Lucy J.      Frank C.     Mary E.    Vivian B.

Dennis I.


FARWEATHER
Robert S.


FERDEN
Ellsworth R,  & Earline M,        Nancy L,


FLANNERY
Lyle D.& Gladys N.         James Sr.,     P.F.C. Robert L.       Sgt Roger G.


FOWLER
Josie F.


GALEN    
Kellar & Alberta


GALLER    
William & Katherine

GINN  
Orrin W.     Martella P.     Herman E.     Flora H.      Donald E.


GOODIN
Gerald & Ruby


GRACIE
Cecil E. &  Martha A


GRAY
Charles W.& Dosia Leach,        Velorus, &Hattie V.       William, & Rachel,       William W. & Laura W.Haynes,        louisa J.      Carl S.& Marcia     Lewis A.

Sylvanus, &Nancy,       Elias H.       Hannah A.       Robert, &Abigail H.     Ithiel G.    Agatha,      Everline H.       Josiah,        Adam, & Mercy,    

Elijah D. &Tryphena,      C.W.(Charles)      L.F.       M.O.      Nathan W.     Abner,       Sylvanus (jr ?)        Nancy J.        Charlott,       Harrison,  

Alexander M., & Mary B.      Cadwell C. &  Sarah F.      Ada M.   James F.      Jennie F.    Mary Ruthie,      Freeman B.     Lloyd C.& AvisM.       Mabel C.   
George A       Sidney P.      Maggie L.      Pearl S.    Willard C.    Olin C.       Lyndall N.      Ada,      Philmore,    Benjamin Esq,   Emily H.    Susanna,     Charles
P.  

Priscilla H.    Chelcias,    Dorothy M.    Nancy,    David B.      Frances E.       Frank P.      Clara,    Fred,    Mary,    James,     Sarah W.    Joacim,    
Roseannah,   

Herbert C.    Louie F.   Marion,    Dudley C.    WIFE of Leander,    Levi E.    Josephine P.         Maurice E.    Margaret C.    Ruben Jr.    Sarah Herrick,  
Robert,  

Abbie,    Thomas,    Flossie,    Vinton,    Fannie,    William N. Bissie,     
Julia,       Fannie H.       Sadie C.    Mary Ann,   Dean,      Mattie,    Gracie,  Mabel  
C.   

Heywood C.   Alexander M. & Blanche L.Perkins       ( Children of  Reuben and Sarah Gray :  ) Solomon,   Benjamin,   Abigail,   Staples,  Samuel,   Betsy

Grindle,   Patience,  Abner,  Andrew,    Stephen,  Reuben 3rd,    Ezra.   


GRENDELL       
Frances H.       Elijah,        Frank A.      Phebe,       Isadora C.

GRINDELL    
Katie W.      Norris L.&  Lizzie C.        Claire O.       Nancy,        Sarah H. Littlefield,        James,         Clerinda Orcutt,       Galen O.      Nancy I.     Fred N.

Delores L.       Parker W. &  Hannah P.      Francis P.     Edwin G.      Lucy E.     Inez C.


GRINDLE
Robert E. & Jeannette         Donald, & Ila L.,      Stanley D.        Perl S.       Eliza Ann,        James, & Elizabeth,       Aleska H.      Mary Ann,       James,     

Ruben & Abigail &  Sabrina,      Otis       Melville C.      Sophia A.    Ruben Jr.,       Charles W.& Jenny L.      James,       Mariam,      Frank L.       

FrankH.      Aurilla M.        Herbert P. & Jennie L.      Dorothy Ann Swazey,      Herman A. & Mae E.    George,      Capt. Lucius M. &  Flora,      

Merle,       Myrice H.    Esther R.    Arthur,      Ada A.     Nan J.      Stillman,      Lucius,      Mabelle I.      Una,     Winfield,      Jefferson,    Jefferson G.     

Etta S.      
 William,        Lydia,    Lucy B.    William,       Eliza,    William B.       Ruth W.     Thomas,     Mary A.      Stellman,      Augusta,     

 Augustus P.& Inez,        Freddie,    INFANT son of Augustus,    Stephen,        Betsy J.       Hannah,        Abigail J.,     Joseph       Brooks,      Lucy A,       

Betsy,      Phoebe,     Sarah,     Ruby,     Maurice &  Della,     Capt. Israel,      Mary,    Stephen D.       Francis,    Helen M.       Otis,        Frank M

.Snowman,       Mina,          Joanna,           Mary A.



GROSS
,  
Albert E. & Arlene         Sheldon  A


GUILFORD,     
Edwin R.    Priscilla,    Fred P.    Edwin P.    William H.    Emma,  


HADLEY,  
Ernest,    James,  


HANEY
Archie W.      Sadie B.       John P. & Ellen M.          Edward, & Martha,       William, & Rachel B.       Julia,        William S.       Edward


HARPER   
Mary J.       Lemuel N.


HARRIMAN
Edward E. &  Hannah M.     BABY of Ed & Hannah,        Henry I.& Mary E. Spear,       Henry J.       Hannah A.       J.Addison, & Abby,      Elijah P.  

Matilda B        Annie Grindle Hutchins Harriman



HASKELL
Sophie Josephine Goodman Healey,


HATCH
Merle P.      Isabelle J.        George W.&Nancy W.      INFANT dau.of  George & Nancy,        Clifton M.,      Christopher,     Ward & Alice      Elisha,&
Roxanna,

Francis E.      Infant son of James Astbury & Gloria Hatch Astbury


HAYNES   
George,& Rose,       Harry,      Ephraim, & Sarah P.      Judith C.,    INFANT  of Ephraim & Judith,


HEATH
Ebenezer,      Dorothy,       Averill D.       Adeline,     Walter E.      Issac,       Eliza,      William G.      Evalyn F.      Willard C.  Clara,      Edwin R.Florence M.  

Roscoe M.    Wallace,    Eva,    Willard M.          Elijah L.     Emily,     Carrie S.      Edith F.    Alvin R.    Georgia E.      Capt.Howard,     Norris L.    Elijah S.  

Florence N.    Edna L.    Merrill Jr.    Rebecca,    Avery,    Merrill Sr.    Avery,    Lucy,  
Gaetane Heath


HERRICK
Eliza Perkins,    INFANT of Eliza & Orlando Herrick,    
Alpheus,      Cordelia,       Colon,      Cordelia (dau.)       Allison,     


HEWEY
  
Vesta M.


HOOPER
Melvin W. & Pauline L.


HOWARD
Leone L,       Morston  &  Philomelia C


HUTCHINGS  &   HUTCHINS
Eliakim W.& Sally,    Mary J.      Priscilla S.    Melville P.   Rev.Joseph P.& Sarah R.      John C.    Wesley True,    Adelbert,      Artemas & Hattie S.,

Infant Dau of Artemas & Hattie S.    Arthur L.      William,    Mercy,    Alfred M.    Sarah A.    Elizabeth,    Deborah,    
Horatio,    Elizabeth,    James Jr.   
Mary,  

Ellen,    John L,    George L.    James Sr.     William  Jr. & Lydia,  Franklin L.    Frank Irving,      Sabin       Eva,       Clara     Belva,    Raymond, & Annie L

Joseph M. & Fannie C. Snow,       Timothy P.      Melvin P. & Maria E. & Elizabeth,       Washie,       Rosa E.,      Albert B.   Annie R. Grindle,    Muriel J.  

Albert H. &  Annie J.       Austin, &  Bernice,   Harlan,      Charles O. & Nettie L.    Walter,    Maggie E.    Horace & Meriam ,      Burton M.    Bertha M.  

Herbert & Emily,       Lloyd Sr. &  Marguerite F.,      G. Nancy,    Pvt.Walter E. & Elizabeth,       Irving ,     Hon.Charles.    Sarah,    Andrew J .    Wilbury S.  

Elizabeth N.    Lizzie,    Artemus,    Phebe J.       A.Loring,        Etta L..     Hutchings  Infant,        Elisha D,        Angeline,       Lorinda F.   Eliza K.    Pearl,   

Lottie H.      Maggie M.    Frank E.    Margaret T.      Infant of Margaret & Frank,       Etta L.       Neal F.    Zelma F.Francis E. ,    Pelatiah &  Irene    
Wesley H.

Mary E.    Pelathiah &  Irene      Wesley H.  Mary E.


IRISH   
John M & Betsy,      Lizzie L.      Eliza A.


JENKINS    
George P


JONES     
Henry &  Sophia,


JOHNSON
Abigail Giles,  


JUDKINS
M.SGT. Delmont L .     Deena Lee.     Alvin & Jennie Anna           Dorothy L.


KEEFE  
Fannie L.  


KENNEY
Rebecca A.    Harriet H.    John,


KING  
Mary F.


LADD
Leola G. Dolan


LANE
Dora,   


LANPHER
Agatha H.


LEACH
Leon L. & Lucy Patten,        A.Paris,       Otis L.      Harvey & Judith,       Hiram,    Jane,    Willamine,     George L. & Estella A.     Herbert W. & Effie,    

Charles         Ward & Belva J.      Melville O.&  Carrie C.      Byron M.      Ray,     Parris S. & Alice M.    Baby Norman,      George H.Jr.       Rachel C.    

Issac B. &  Lucy,      Issac B.Jr.      Lucy Staples,       Millie F.      Rachel L.     Albion K.P. & Mary J.    Infant dau. of Harvey & Judith,      Mary Ann,      

Leon F.     Doris M.  Shirley M.       Cindy,        Samuel & Anne E.& Dorothy,      Charles,       Washington,      Asseneth I,      Wellington,      Adelia L.    

Fannie L.Keefe,         
Lottie,          Fulton L.

Francis C. & Lizzie,      Jeddie I.     Assenith,    George P. & Abbie M. & Nora M.      Alice A.     Edgar S.    Emery O.      Sarah,      Groves,   Emma,    Carl,

Richard A.& Lovina,        Wesley,      Robert R,     Charles L.     Bradbury B. & Geneva F.        Brandon P. & Helen I.      Nancy H. & Robert L.     

Burlie H. &   Eva M.  &   Addie M        Calvin & Euzilla,       Chester W &  Flora B.       Roland M.       Earl & Nina F.        Eva M.        Ellery F. & Bertha M.

Norene,      William M.      Edwin S.       G.Elmer  &  Hattie       G. Grindle,         Howard S,        Guy & Doris L.         Hiram F.& Sarah H.       Leland,  

Capt.James & Sally,          James Jr.,& Mary H.         Margaret,       Herbert .     Linwood & Helen R. ,     Norene N.,       Earl Ray & Nina,     Earl Ray Jr.   

George A & Winifred,      Authur R,     Kerry I,    Walter T  & Mary,       Leroy G ,      Frank J. & Verna H       Martin P. & Adeline P.   

Norris M. & Rose E.     Merle J.& Marie W.(Mitchel),     Mildred L.     Herman H.    Otis & Addie W.   Parker W.     Pearl M.      Percy L. & Gertrude H.    

Capt.Peter M. & Dorothy, &  Deborah       Peter M.       Otis,       Nellie S.        Venia G.      Roy F.         Capt. Rufus & Ruth,       SGT. Morris Leach,  

Sewall & Eliza A.      S.Truman & Elvira D.      Earl Ray,      Oscar F. & Estella I.       Walter & Mary R.        Washington & Harriet A.       Etta G.

Winifred L.& George A.,        Arthur R.& Mary         Susan Cunningham Ganzel        Flora D.       Flora A.      Everard & Grace E.    W.Scott & Bertie M.  

Millard H.      Katie C.       Beatrice,     Arthur R.   Delbert E.    Earl & Pearl    Mody,    Vesta,    John & Abigail,   Joel,   Phebe,    Hiram & Abigail & Abigail,

Celia A.   
Uriah & Edith,   Pearl & Leila    Adelbert,   Alva M,      Ebenezer & Clarissia,    Abigail R.   Flora D.   Flora A.   Villa,   Olive D.     Sherman B.

Capt. Charles   & Polly P. & Abbie A.     J. Nelson,      Orinda,    Capt. Obadiah & Arseneth,     Irene,     Ruby,    Byron J.    Mary J.    Fannie,    Haskell,

Phoebe O.    Obed & Hannah,   F.R. Leach(Freeman) & Grace D.      Georgie O.    Nellie F.   Maynard ,       Francis N.& Eliza O.     Evelyn,    Ann Rebecca,

Pelatiah jr. & Rebekah  &  Mary J.     Phoebe Holt,   Pelitiah Sr.& Mary,   George W.    Daniel & Eliza    William & Betsy,   William J.     Pelatiah,     Henry,  

Capt.Daniel & Sally,    Luther D.     Lewellyn,     Bessie,    Freddy T.    Fred & Lotta B.    Fredreck D.    Frank J.    Verna H.   
 Alvin R.    .

Richard P.


LEIGHTON
Rebecca M.


LEWIS    
Edgar A. & Lizzie M.


LITTLEFIELD
Lieut. George O, & Julia A.        Stephen & Eliza J.       Fannie M.       Bradley W. & Flora B.    Dexter & Ruth P.      Hilda M.     Joseph B. & Eliza J.  

Ralph O. & Lillian F.       Elias & Phebe,    Ruth,      Theodosia,    Moses & Adeline,       Horatio & Margaret,      Newman & Mary,      John H & Annette,  

David,     Celia,      Moses,     Edward & Rosa E. & Wilda,     Herbert, Hutchins  & Emily,       Joseph & Jane      Olive     Blanch

Willard C.  & Minnie E.     Elijah & Sarah,    Harriet,       Nelson & Julia A;   Harriet E.  Rufus B.  Gilbert & Mary,    George,   Emeline,   Nancy,


LORD
Nettie A.


LOWELL
Winfred Homer & Retta Wilson,       George R.& Phebe A.        Harry & Sarah E.        Eliphalet & Emma M.       Fred I.    Harry W. & Ida B.     Robert,   

Herbert L.    Wilbur C. & Sarah E.      Nancy,       E. Russell &  Beatrice H.       Eliphalet & Elizabeth,       Fred W. & Beatrice,


LUNT
Kingsbury & Ellen G.       Lewis,      Gabrilla,


MACOMBER   
Mary Jane,   


MADISON
George W. & Carrie B.


MARKS
Otis R.       Marrietta Marks Dorr,        Stephen & Johanna,       Benjamin,      George R.& Maria A.     Josiah G.& Sarah H. Wardwell,     W.M.& Elizabeth
P.

INFANT dau. of G.F. & Cora M     Milford F.     


MARSHALL  
Fanny H.


MCFARLAND    
Esther,   


MCKENNY
Gordon Anslie,


MERRILL
Everette E.& Laura C.


MITCHELL
Thomas C. & Caroline M.     Fred B.& Persis M.       Silas N.


MIXER    
Manfred A. & Sarah S.       
Horace,     Lucy M.   Cora,    Alfred


MONTGOMERY
David & Esther,       Willie,    Geogre R.     David & Sally,     John,     Charles,      Henry,     Josiah & Lucy Ann,    Charles W.     Joseph,       John W. & Alice,

Ellen G.      Charles ,     Sewell J.       Henry E.& Donna M.        Veron S.        Josiah & Lucy Ann,       Edgar     Oscar  


MOORE
James S & Nancy A.        Isadora,       INFANT son of of James & Nancy,


MORRILL      
Tabitha


MOTYCKA    
Alice


NEVELLS     
Arnold  &  Hazel Turner


NICHOLS      
Robert  &  Rachel D,  Grace G,    Richard H


NOWELL       
Everett & Madalene L.


NEWBURY    
Sara,  


NORTON,   
Noah F.,    Mercy G.,    Hannah Eastman,


ORCUTT,  
Ernest  E. & Rebecca

OSGOOD   
Ellen P


PAGE    
Sarah,


PARSHALL   
Richard C. & Katherine L.


PATTEN
Migill & Catherine,      Samuel D & Lucy A.Leach,       Alice C.(leach?)      Fremont,    Caldwell C.      Parris W.       Rohda,    Julie A.     Nathaniel & Hetee,

Charlott M.     


PERKINS
Frank E. & Eliza H.      Harvey H.    Cora M.    Martha L.    David L. & Helen Lou Cain,     Richard & Cynthia ,     Leander C. & Mary E.     Francis M. &
Lucy H

Minnie F.W.   John G.    George Albert,      Charles.Henry,     John W. & Eisie,    Donald E. & Alma E.    Donna B.    Charles T. & Lydia,    Charles M. &
Susie L.

Hoyt B.       Capt. Ernest C. & Susie Clement,     Pauline M.      Francis R. & Adelaide W.      Ida M.    George E. & Mary E. ,   Elias,     Herman & Agnes H.

Margurite P.     James,      Henry C. & Carrie L.        Israel W.& Nettie W.       Thurman,       Thomas H.    Isabel,     John T.       Virginia C.      Ruth Allen,  

Emma S.    Angie M.    James C.& Jessie L.    Harold C.    Maynard & Beulah ,     Maurice,    Fern    Newell & Hortense W    .P.Bryant & Villa,   

Percy W. & Lucy M. Bryant,     Pauline C.     Rueben H.& Eleanor V.       Robert Authur ,      Sarah Jane,     Sylvia W.      Sarah W.

Daniel & Amanda,      Charles & Abbie M.        Daniel M. & Olive,     Eliza A.    Melissa N.    William N. & Phebe A.    Justin C.    Roscoe,    Dora,    Ernest,

Bertha,    Elmer E. & Margie,      Jay & Sybil Avery,      Thomas & Clarissa Nash,       Gilbert,     Addie M.  
 Alexander & Emerline P.    Oliver & Edna,      
John,    

Rachel,     Pelatiah & Roumania,    Pelatiah & Lucy,   Isabella,    Caroline,    Abby,    Lucy M.,    Pelatiah Jr.    Samuel H. & Margaret A.    Hollis Elwood,   
Herbert G.

Vesta H.    Herbert E.   Lucia F.    S.W.,     William L. & Matie E.      Robert L. & Carrie E.       Authur W. & Grace F.    Isaiah P.       Theodore G. & Cecil
H.    

Edward ,      Capt.Stephen & Deborah & Hannah,    Philo,   Lucy F.   Edward jr.    Nathaniel & Eliza,     James S.    Horatio,   Hannah .Dorothy,    Clara Ashton

Capt.Abram & Pauline & Ellen C.        Joseph & Alma E.     Arno,      Ella M.   Hever,     Sylvina B.& Elizabeth,      Sumner,      Capt. R.H.,      Susan W.

William L.& Matie E.    Capt. L.W.      Ruth Whitmore,    John T. ,    William S     Wayland E. & Agnes L.



PERRY   
Joseph A.& Lucy A.     Louis.       Alvis,       Herbert,      Estella M.      Archie,   


PETERS   
Nancy G. Eastman,  
     


PETERSON    
George W.       Harold,      Arville,


PHILLIPS       
George,    Alexander,    John R. & Eliza B.   


PALOZEJ    
COL. Leonard S. Jr. ,      Johnathan Paul,      


PRATT  
Lois Hutchins,    Malcolm,


RICE   
INFANT son of  F.W. &  L.W. Rice,


REYNOLDS   
Laurence  S ,      Daniel ,        Beverly,J.


RICHARDSON      
John K.        Eliza O.


RIDLEY    
Grace,   


ROBERTS  
Fred L. & Mary H.       
 Newell & Jane E.      Elmore,       George W.        Otis & Mary,        Alice,         Susan,   


SAUNDERS
Mark R.& Abigail,       Elijah P.,     Hattie F.        Henry & Susan,       Sarah E.       Henry,


SELLERS
William M. & Helen G.Gray,       Earl F.& Martha B.       Eva M.      George ,       Caroline H.      Harry,      Ida,        John Robert,      Nancy,  

Capt. James, & Caroline B.       Frank,        Burke,      Rilla,       Lester,      Charles,         Emma F.      Caroline M,   


SHEDD
Herbert A. & Emily F.


SHERWOOD
Blaine S  &   Vaughan S.


SHIBLES
David,  Elizabeth         Merlan Stanley,


SMITH
Josephin,      Ruth F,       Sarah W.,       Mary B.        James,  &  Jane         Mary J.       Courtney,   


SNELL
Roy  R.
    


SNOW
James W. & Mary B.


SNOWMAN
Cpt.Charles & Mercy,       Charles & Mary        William & Mary,       John b. & Abigail leach,       James S.      Annie G.       Leander A. & Phebe,  

Florence L       Alden B.      William & Judith     Rowena F.   Luella V.     Robert E. & Jeanette S.      Erastas & Jane,      Frank  M & Mina


SOPER
Retha Jean, Thomas



SPRAGUE
Dr. Edwin A .&  Sarah C.       Helen Whitmore,       Atherton Hall,       Marion Whitmore


STAPLES
David A.       James & Nancy,       Jotham & Lucy,       Samuel D. & Rebecca Patten       David & Judith,        Andrew J. & Gertrude A.        Willard,  

Mary L.       Arthur F.      Arlene F.     Lucy D.       Aseneth,       Aseneth Jr.,      Peleg,      Frank W & Nellie E.      Madalene,       Louise B.    Charles H.&

Ella,    Mary B.    Daniel,    Myron  & Phyllis,    


STEELE
Charlie


STEVENS
Natalie R.  


STOREY
Jesse & Sadie J.   



STOVER
Nathanial & Mary.        Mary E.    Olive,        Wilbert,     Arvilla,       James & Elizabeth,       Eliza Witham,        Jotham & Abigail,       Abram & Martha J.

Hannah G. & Luxford


SWAZEY
Dorothy Ann Grindle ,


TAPLEY
Pelatiah & Mary,       Adeline E.,     Moses P.     Elizabeth L,     Sally,   


TARBOX
Edward A.

TENNEY
Mary (Perry),   

THOMAS
Retha J.

THOMPSON
Capt. Samuel,          Samuel Jr.           M.Wellington & Jane E.,


TREFETHAN,
Johanne E Flannery.


TURNER
Emily            James S. & Elizabeth,     Alice E.    Maynard A.   Annie,     Lloyd C.  1st  &  Lorraine M,      Emily(Gray), &  Lloyd 2nd         Chester P & Sylvia

C.        Hollis Mark,    


VAN NAME
2nd LT. Griffin,        F.Warren Jr Ph.D.      2nd LT.  Frederick W
.

VARNUM
Curtice  C.     Josiah & Phebe Perkins       Bradford & Charlotte,   E. Mable    Julia Perkins,   Millard F.,    Sidney & Laura Estella,   Wendell & Addie

Richardson,        Pamela Ann,      Wyman S. & Elenore  C.      Eleanore Ann Babson,      Nellie       Benjamin & Deborah       AEllery & Mary J.,    Merle    

Jonathan & Hannah,       Jane,      Abby,      Irene P


VEAZIE
Nathaniel & Sarah,    James & Ruth,    Wooster & Olive Perkins,   George W.    Mary E.    Annah S.    James A.   Samuel P.


VILES
Hannah,  


WARDWELL
Sally Palmer,       Rev. Stephen & Mercy.     Francis A.       George Colby & Celia L.       Chester,    J.Madison  &  Ida M.,          Wells F.     Jay M.     Lena,

Mary,       John L.& Phebe R.      DR. Melvin A, & Belva,        Melvin Albert Jr. &  Adelene W Grindle      Mabel      Nelson & Edna,      Roscoe C. &  

Alberta L.     Adelene Wardwell Grindle,      Samuel & Abigail,      Surlenia ,   Jeremiah & Maria,    W.Monroe & Adeline E.     Emery R.     Jay E.    

Jeremiah & Julie,   Frank K.    Winfield,   Quintus & Louisa,      Milton,   Milton Jr.    Mark,   Martin L    Solos    
  George,      Washington & Ellener V.,     

Albert G.      James T. & Alice T.   Vespacian & Lucy Dunbar,      Jasper,  Darius,  Clara,  Lowena,  Edwin,  Silas,    Leroy & Aroline C.   Ada A.     Capt.

Daniel ,    Anna(or)Nancy,   Sophronia,   Perry,   Sabin,    Joseph,    Daniel,    Georgiana,   Frances A.   
 Jeremiah & Elizabeth,     Robert & Sylvia,     Mary,    

Augusta,     Hosea B.    Virginia,     Sylvia,     Annette,      Sarah,     Addison,     G.G.W.   Fred K.        Seneca & Hannah    Josiah,      Mary J.     William L.     

Gilbert S.       Capt. Frank      Capt. Alfred H.    
Ralph S     Randy S.    Millard A.



WARREN
INFANT baby girl  of David & Cheryl Dorr.



WEBSTER
Bethiah,    Dorothy A.


WENTWORTH
Benjamin R.& Mary G.


WESCOTT
Philip & Arlene      Ursula M.      Giles C. & Hester A.   Robert P.& Lucy M.    Darius ,     Jeremiah & Keziah ,    Allie N.    Harold E. & Helen M
.
Bernice C.     Capt. Robert & Sarah ,       Robert,      Henry M.      Margaret J.    Mary Ann,    Margaret,      Harriet E.


WESTBURGE
Carl T.,     William I.


WIGHT
Thomas & Prudence A.      Daniel,       Fred G. & Hattie W.      Louise,       Terri M.       Otis & Mildred G.,       Edward & Theodosia,       Lucy M.     Francis

Margaret,      James E.    Charles A.   Terri M.   Fredrick  B.   


WITHAM
Eliza Stover,


WHITE
Daniel & Abigail,(wight)   aka      Daniel & Abigail F.,       Otis S. & Martha E.,       Etta C.      Willie T.       Jennie D.,     Belle L.



WHITMORE
Ruth Perkins,     Helen,


WILSON
Jose & Bertha,        Hill & Hazel B.       Francis I.       Josiah & Anna,       Matilda,        John B.       Stover P. & Abigail McCaslin,        Ruth W.,  



WINCHESTER
Nellie,  


WINSLOW
Elijah,       Elizabeth      John &  Lydia


WOOD
George D & Jane E.   


YODER
Peter D.

YORK
Lucy C.       Fred W.& Mina F.     Melvin C.   Ellen M.   Bryant V.


YOUNG
Lyman L.


                                                                             Back to the Tombstone Project Homepage
Search the 1920 Federal Census for Family Members living in Penobscot